Download
Resource

Please enter your details to download this resource.

By selecting yes to joining our e-mailing list you agree to receive updates from Aspire in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Your Download
is ready

Please close this window and download your resource.

Privacy
Policy

This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

Aspire® is a registered trademark and trading name of of CKT Holdings Ltd. 

CKT Holdings is based at Office 1, ITEC Business Park, 53 Armagh Rd, Newry, BT35 6DN . This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

What information do we collect?

We collect information about you when you register with us or place an order for products or services on our website. We also collect information when you voluntarily complete customer surveys, provide feedback and participate in competitions. Website usage information can be collected using cookies, further information about this is detailed below.

The personal data collected when you submit a form to us for processing is:

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone Number
  • Details of Enquiry

How will we use this information?

We collect information about you to process your enquiry, manage your account and, if you consent, to email you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.

We use your information collected from the website to personalise your repeat visits to our website. If you consent, we shall pass on your personal information to our group of companies so that they may offer you their products and services. CKT Holdings Ltd will not share your information with companies outside the organisation except where required to mailing list providers as detailed below.

In processing orders, we may send your details to, and also use information from credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies.

Information provided for marketing purposes will be retained and regular consent will be sought to continue providing you with this service. You have the right to unsubscribe and have your data deleted at any time as defined at the end of this policy.

Additional processors

We operate an email mailing list program, used to inform subscribers about products, services and/or news we supply/publish. Users can subscribe through an online automated process where they have given their explicit permission. Subscriber personal details are collected, processed, managed and stored in accordance with the regulations named in 'The policy' above. Subscribers can unsubscribe at any time through an automated online service, or if not available, other means as detailed in the footer of sent marketing messages (or unsubscribe from all Freshmail lists for example). The type and content of marketing messages subscribers receive, and if it may contain third party content, is clearly outlined at the point of subscription.

Email marketing messages may contain tracking beacons / tracked clickable links or similar server technologies in order to track subscriber activity within email marketing messages.

Where used, such marketing messages may record a range of subscriber data relating to engagement, geographic, demographics and already stored subscriber data.

Our EMS (email marketing service) and other providers including their privacy policies are listed below:

Freshmail (EMS) privacy policy: https://freshmail.com/privacy-policy-2/

Consenting to receiving our mailouts requires us to send email addresses and names to these providers which can be based outside of the EU.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours and other companies in our group which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at any time. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your information to other members of the Retail Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us at sales@aspireinside.com to have your data deleted.

Access to your information

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email us at sales@aspireinside.com or write to us at our registered address above. We reserve the right to charge a ‘reasonable fee’ when a request is manifestly unfounded or excessive, particularly if it is repetitive.

We also reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee to comply with requests for further copies of the same information. This does not mean that we are able to charge for all subsequent access requests.

The fee will be based on the administrative cost of providing the information.

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. You can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

Find out how to manage cookies on popular browsers:

Google Chrome
Microsoft Edge
Mozilla Firefox
Microsoft Internet Explorer
Opera
Apple Safari

To find information relating to other browsers, visit the browser developer's website.

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Other Websites

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this we b page. This privacy policy was last updated on 21/02/2023

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you:

  • By email to sales@aspireinside.com
  • by post to CKT Holdings Limited, Office 1, ITEC Business Park, 53 Armagh Rd, Newry, BT35 6DN

Complaints

If you feel that your personal data has been misused you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in the UK this is the Information Commissioner’s Officer. in the Republic of Ireland this is the Data Protection Commissioner.